EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
1936

Arlington High School Class of 1936

First graduating class from Arlington High School
Top Row: Myrno Madden, Lorraine Wood, Cleone Watkins, Delbert Wetherell
2nd Row: Roland Bobeck, Rodney Tash
3rd Row: Kenneth Lundell, Marjorie Johnson, Earl Hollenbeck
4th Row: Lloyd Gray, Robert Irby, Jack Stephens, C.E. Willard Prin.


1937-1939
Arlington High School Class of 1937Arlington High School Class of 1938Arlington High School Class of 1939
1937
Keith Roberts, Kellie Benson, Mr. Barrett, Wilbur Fletcher, Melda Fuller, Lawrence Fulker, Lulu Belle Strahm, Ray McMullen, Gloria Philipi, Virginia Hamlin, Mackie Harford, Mary Tatone, Virgil Wolpern, Frances Farley, Bill McClasky, Ada Bowman
1938
Betty Montague, Blanche Sharrard, Buster Rice, Bud Philipi, Etta Anderson, Stanley Sharrard, Ruben Wetherell, Allen Wood, Leroy Baker, Cleo Bartlemay, Ross Beardsley, Doris Fisk, Lester Hive, Vince Barrett (Principal), Walter Ferris, Leota Kurtz
1939
R. Berthold, (unknown), D. Steinke, B. Louy, C. Vanwinkle, V. Wilhelm, C. Fulker, B. Kunsman, E. Bowman, D. West, D. Brewer, R. Hendricks, E. Jones, L. Wetherell, B. Nichols, T. Hlavka

1940 -1942
Arlington High School Class of 1940Arlington High School Class of 1941Arlington High School Class of 1942
1940
Marcell Krebs, Merlin Crumb, Gordon Fletcher, Loren Marrel, Marion Krebs, Virginia Herd, Phyllis Clark, Frances Keister, Arduth Gordon, Loyd Bartlemay,Elna Howden, Irma Anderson, Cora Fletcher, Waneta Strahm, Rosalie Logan
1941
Carroll Brewer, Chub Wetherell, Florence Tateno, Leonard Norris, David Childs, Mary C. Roberts, Corbett Valada, Mary E. Campbell, Margaret Hord, Arline Scoggins, Ernest Waddell
1942
Don Linnell, Betty Walsh, Verna Stinke, Bob Perry, Betty Bottemiller, Marion Ferris, Irma J. Beeks, Judith Weatherford, Babe Sharrard, Van Rietmann, Stanley Peek, Clifford Brewer, Fose Duran, Pat Philippi, Lois Wood, Alice Bennett, Phyllis Crowder, Dick Colosso

1943 - 1945
Arlington High School Class of 1943Arlington High School Class of 1944Arlington High School Class of 1945
1943
Mamie Fletcher, Haskell Sharrard, Audrey Zastrow, Buster Clough
Vern Scroggins, Mary Hazen, Snell Weatherford
Mable Wetherell, Walter Bowman, Barbora Smythe, Lila Hoag
1944
David Rietman, Henry Krebs, Margaret Krebs, Bill Kurtz
Tommy Blaylock, Pearl Wickland, Richard Wetherell
Reva Botlemiller, Beverly Walker, Evelyn West, Rosa Huxel
1945
Charles White, Ronald Anderson, Jean Weatherford
Wayne Christophorson, Earl Weatherford
Donald Sosey, Billie Sharrard, Carl Sverinsen, Shirley Hurst
Robert Share, Maxine Norris, Dennis Clarke, Raymond Crowder
Arthur Clough, Robert Jewell, Patricia Martin, Robert Pearce

1946 - 1948
Arlington High School Class of 1946Arlington High School Class of 1947Arlington High School Class of 1948
1946
First Row:
Doris Shaeffer, Glen Solberg, Thomas Buce,
Allan Smythe, Lillian Pettengill
Second Row:
Narita Weatherell, Richard Christopherson, Kent Wilhem, Phyllis Wickland
Third Row:
David Hazen, Orlando Colosso, Barbara Weatherford, William Marshall, Robert Buchner
1947
First Row: Maxine Zastrow, Roberta Griffen, Keith Walner, Dorothy Seeley
Second Row: Delores Tatone, James Haug, Ruby Wetherell
Third Row:Allen Campell, Deloris Clarke, Elare Huxel
Fourth Row:
John Roberes, Mildred Gimmipotti, Ruth Anne Clough
1948
First Row:
Nedra Wetherell, Jack Williams, Pete Wheelhouse, Francis Haines
Second Row:
Bill Wickland, Leona Curtiss, Robert Ferguson,
Dolores Connor
Third Row:
Lee Strahm, Lola Logan, Lay Lawrence,
Joe Devine

1949 - 1951
Arlington High School Class of 1949Arlington High School Class of 1950Arlington High School Class of 1951
1949
Jim Devine, Elaine Action, Dale Mackey, Shirley Fletcher, James West, Carleen Krebs, Walter Burden, Connie Beeks, Bill White, Bonnie Whetherell, Robert Clough, Reine Donnovan
1950
First Row: Jim Marshall, Carrol Donavan, John Taylor, San Anderson, Second Row: Jenny Lawrance, Mr. Ditto (Principle), Jane Huntley, Third Row: Leland Walker, Bob Bailey, Gerald Sweet, Manley Olson
1951
First Row: Delores Kramer, Leonard Tidd, Doris Tidd, Victor Borgese, Bill West. Phil Sherrell, Dorthy Zastrow, Gerry Austin, Bob Rhoads. Third Row: Wilma Mackey, Ben Wetherell, Son Gross, Jean Kumm. Fourth Row: Donald Hoag, Dick Wheelhouse


1952 - 1954
Arlington High School Class of 1952Arlington High School Class of 1953Arlington High School Class of 1954
1952
Top Row: Roland Potter, Darlene White, Marylin Hurst, Ila Mackey, Don Archer
2nd Row: Phil Hickey, Donna Krebs, Janet West ,
Percy Rock, Norma Hadley
1953
Top Row: Betty Huxel, Stanley Rock, Betty Hutson, Lee Macomber
2nd Row: Berritt McKay, Shirley West, Alan Carr, Richard Sherrell.
3rd Row: William Jensen, Chloe Deen, Jim Bauman, Lovella Bailey

1954

Top Row: Sarah Baker, Barbera Logan, Phyllis Seely, Karen Farley.
2nd Row: Nancy Marston, Bernita Lliod,
Charlotte Boger, Sharon Bailey.
3rd Row: Harland Hilyeu, Darrell Harford,
Jack West, Thornhill.


1955 - 1957
Arlington High School Class of 1955Arlington High School Class of 1956Arlington High School Class of 1957
1955
Unknown
1956
Juliann Borghese, Wilbur Seely, Diane Grant, Eugene Logan, Walter Hartfield, Edward Palmer, Janeth Potter, Donald Marshall, Karla Waid
1957
Frank Chase, Lois West, John Deen, Janice Harford, Don Kumm, Kay Wheelhouse, Stan Bailey, Gayle Austin, Melvin Smith, Betty Van Gaasbeck, Linda Welp, Barbara Marcum, Joe Rainier, Sharon Snyder, Earle Stelling, Stella Patton, Bill Bates

1958 - 1960
Arlington High School Class of 1958Arlington High School Class of 1959Arlington High School Class of 1960
1958
Denis Potter, Thomas Forsythe,
Robert Talbot, Vicki Wheelhouse,
Lois Irby, Frances West
1959
Esther Anderson, Buck Sharrad,
Reitha Pinley, Bill Anderson,
Peggy Re, Bill Pettyjohn,
Patt Todhunter, Gary VanGaasbook,
Sharra Birrer, Mike McClaskey,
Cami Logan, Bill Holycross,
Diann Arstill, John Re,
Dona Kumm, Tom Huxel
1960
Mick West, Linda Irby,
Bob Bird, Ed Thomas, Pat Farly

1961 - 1963

Arlington High School Class of 1961Arlington High School Class of 1962Arlington High School Class of 1963
1961
Charlotte Merritt
Douglas West
Candy Schumacher
Billie Wood
Lee Wheelhouse
Herbert Jolliff
Carolyn Steinke
1962
James Gettle
Vencita Hess
Herbert Collins
Margie Masters
Bonnie Dering
Fredrick Wehrli
Pamela Marston
Nicholas Whelp
1963
James Paulley
Daniel Davidson
Stephen Davis
Lawrence GettleVirginia Hughes
Lois Logan
Lynn Logan
Lewis Marick
Vivian Marick
Marlene Eubanks
David GroutRuther Masters
Lyle Potter
Bill Salvador
Lawrence Steinke
Barbara Swope
Lynn Thompson
Margaret Thompson
Alcenia Wetherell
Jill Wodpern


1964-1966
Arlington High School Class of 1964Arlington High School Class of 1965Arlington High School Class of 1966
1964
Top Row: Peggy Crisp, Patty Weatherell
Second Row: Linda Combs, Bob Mitchell, Gayanne Wetherell, Emilie Kelley, Sharon Wetherell
Third Row: Sharon Davison, Bob Simms, Garett Woods, Danna Walden, Billi Hodges
1965
Top Row: Larry Eubanks, Kay Osborne, John Cimmiyotti, Betty Colpitts, Jay Osborne
Second Row: Robert Timm, Carlene Schotz, Gary Burlingeme, Louise Flippin, Bruce Davis
Third Row: James Boor, Cindy Etzwiler, Terry Tompson, Sandra Einspahr, Lauren Irby
Fourth Row: George Nelson, Susan Wheelhouse, Robert DeSpain, Julia Odom, Leslie Brooks
1966
First Row: Allen Anderson, Patty Boursaw, Greg Brooks, Jacky Clark, Phyllis Clough, Jackie Copenhaver, Dave Davidson
Second Row: Jessie Flippin, Regina Gamble, Jim Hulden, Peggy Hunt, Terry Koepke, Allen Munkey, Susan Marium
Third Row: Sandre Philippe, Joy Robinette, Bace Smith, Ken Steinke, Ann Stoltnow, Rita Sumner, Joyce Timm
Fourth Row: Cris Welp, Connie Walden, Mike Wetherell, Nancy Zastrow

1967-1969
Arlington High School Class of 1967Arlington High School Class of 1968Arlington High School Class of 1969
1967
Barbara Allen, Alva Anderson, Linda Anderson, Darwin Brice, Joyce Burlingame, Charles Conner, Melvin Grant, Shari Hulden, Margo McKay, John Pollentier, Donald Walters, Jean Wetherell
1968
Robert L. Nelson, Trudie A. Brooks, Christy S. Weelpern, Bill W. Wehril, Wesley V. Wise, Whitley H. Smith, Jim I. Rucker, Nancie L. Misale, Mary L. Pollatier, Foster A Odom Jr., roger V. Robinson, Jan C. Huxel, Daniel R. Martin, Bob G. Geyer
1969
Chris Childs, Diana Clough, Teresa Conner, Cliff Copengaver, Tom Davidson, Janet Erickson, Steve Graham, Rick Hickerson, Sheryl Martin, Steve McClaskey, Diane Olsen, Jeanette Osborne, Blair Philippi, Ann Rucker, Jim Steinke, Kris Strahm

1970-1972
Arlington High School Class of 1970Arlington High School Class of 1971Arlington High School Class of 1972
1970
Top Row: Anda Kay Davidson, Lieland Eubanks, Denise Gibson, Rosale Hernandez, Gerald Hickerson

2nd Row: Kathie Lindi, Kathie Marrick, Lana McKay, Dona Mikkalo, Rhonda Nelson

3rd Row: Steve Potter, Frank Ruiz, Randy Robertson, Barbera Payne, Cinda Smith

4th Row: Albert Vela, Tim Wetherell, Bruce Wilkins, Kenneth Zastrow
1971
Top Row: Kathy Steward, Donna Christensen, Stan Kelly,
Jim Flippin

2nd Row: Gayleen Baucion, Terri Clark, Steve Anderson,
Larry Sutherland

3rd Row: Craig Sumner, Randy Clough, John Hoover,
Chuck Walsh
1972
Top Row: Susan J. Erickson, Ruben D. Vela, Pamela H. Olsen, Brian R. Wilkins, Marta P. Mikkalo, Ronald L. Steinke

2nd Row: Gordon W. Walsh, Lora L Copehaver, Terry L. Mulkey, Charles R Wise, Sherrie E. Brooks, Patrick D. Hickerson

3rd Row: Leslie L. Hulden, Robert W. Hulden

1973 - 1975
Arlington High School Class of 1973Arlington High School Class of 1974Arlington High School Class of 1975
1973
Mark Sumner,
Alison Clough,
Randy West,
Ruben Wetherell,
Kathleen Childs,
Wayne Carr,
Rose Payne
1974
David Anderson,
Sharon Freeland,
Andy Hickerson,
Debbie Marshall,
Art Clough,
Carol Copenhaver,
Steve Steward,
Kathy McClaskey,
Jerry Bartlemay
1975
Suzan Flaig,
Bryan Green,
Julie Frost,
Richard Hulden,
Peggy Grubaugh,
Scott Smythe,
Beth Huxel,
Mark Steward,
Karen Morris,
Jeff Wilkens,
Holly West

1976 - 1978
Arlington High School Class of 1976Arlington High School Class of 1977Arlington High School Class of 1978
1976
Kelly Wise, Irene Davidson,
Tracie Connor, Carol Burlingame,
Jeff Logan, Robin Clough,
Janice Steinke, Steven Elliott,
Cynthia Clough, Julie Steward,
Wendy West, Marigale Marick,
Christina Vola
1977
Sandra Black, Jean Frost,
Ruth Hickerson, Mary Huxel,
Mike Amsel, Joseph Barney,
Larry Bartlemay, Randy Jones,
Gary Smythe, Susan Pugh,
Marie Schuly, Linda Smith,
Marsha Steinbruck
1978
Scott Conboy, David Wise,
Ramana Estrada, Pat Davidson,
Matt Wetherell, Mitch West,
Jani West, Corey Soule,
Tam'ra Morris, Tim Dale,
Anne Coffelt, Tina Connor,
Lori Smythe

1979 - 1981
Arlington High School Class of 1979Arlington High School Class of 1980Arlington High School Class of 1981
1979
Jim Bailey, Tadd Wetherell, Tami Anderson, Connie Steward, Teresa Lilly, Steve Hansell, Ron Holt, Jeff Betsinger, Toby Logan, Gordon Bleuitt, Ted Proctor, Evelyn Stewart, Dan Silvas, Alex Estrada, Jane Parish, Fred Elliot, Frank Borghese, Tom Amsel
1980
Sue Coffelt, Grant Wilkins, Bernie Metzel, Gary Grossmiller, Kevin Logan, Darci Wetherell, John Grubaugh, Steve Jones, Mark Re, Mark Soule, Patty Zimmer, Diane Burdick, Denise Walden
1981
Jody Holt, Cheri Griffoth, Julia Irby, Dede Hansell, Darci Davidson, Minna Thompson, Joyce Baily, Pam Wise, James Lobdell, Susan Grossmiller

1982 - 1984
Arlington High School Class of 1982Arlington High School Class of 1983Arlington High School Class of 1984
1982
Patricia Burdick, Judith Hansell , Beth Hughes, Shelly Mizer, Dean Re, Kevin McCauley, Michael Proctor, LaCinda Griffith, Bradley Anderson, Michael Pemberton, Robert Zimmer, Alicia Balcazar, Susan Mitchell, John Garret, Theresa Bailey, Cloy Bittinger, Rosa Blacazar, Latitia Dale
1983
Steve Bittinger, Mark Borghese, Charlie Burdick, Mark Davidson, Mark Hughes, Brian West
1984
Buddy Ozment, Amber Thompson, Bryon Holt, April Mahler

1985 - 1987
Arlington High School Class of 1985Arlington High School Class of 1986Arlington High School Class of 1987
1985
Robert Bailey, Nathan Bittinger, Carmen Borghese, Becky Burdek, Colleen Carrole, Jerry Coffelt, Misty Deer, Lori Freeland, Kelly Gronquist, Bill Hickey, Sara Irby, Rona Re, Mark Wheelhouse
1986
Bryan Childers, Mike Davidson, Fancis Goins, Matt Hughes, Jody Jenkins, Robert Kirkesy, Joe Patnode, Mabel Potter, Troy Wheelhouse
1987
Michelle Barrett, Cara Bittinger, Toni Garrett, Carletta Hughes, Leslie Jones, Rick Mahler, Glemma Marick, Jamie Springer

1988 - 1990
Arlington High School Class of 1988Arlington High School Class of 1989Arlington High School Class of 1990
1988
Top Row: John Borghese, Jim Davis, Jeff Debolt, Beth Fournal, John Calvin.

2nd Row: Megan Gronquist, John Hughes, Tord Jansen, Tracy Logan, Mike Ohler

3rd Row: Carlo Pesaresi, Jennifer Sharp, Shawna Springer, Shelly Webb, Brian Wiley.
1989
Top Row: Nick Bettencourt, Julie Borghese Rhonda Davidson, Brian Eubanks, Jonathan Grady, Kim Logan.

2nd Row: Mark, Justin Monroe, Stuart Walker, Nathan Welp, Johanes Wingborg, Tony Zastrow
1990
Top Row: Earl Anderson, Jodi Davidson, Holly Jenkins.

2nd Row: April Patnode, Thine Tam Pham(Japan)

3rd Row: Martine Van Rijswijk, Carrie Webb, Brad Wiley.

1991 - 1993
Arlington High School Class of 1991Arlington High School Class of 1992Arlington High School Class of 1993
1991
Amy Berh De Boli, Melinda Michele Meisner, Andi Brooke Wilson, Sandy Lynn Walters, Jeff Alan Eynctich, Jay Andrew Galvin, Michael James Kenney, Daniel Rauh
1992
Angela Anderson, Melissa Kenney, Kacie Zastrow, William Burdick, Paul Wilson
1993
Tom Baker, Brian Foster, Michael Walborn, Tracy Moore, Forest O'Brian

1994 - 1996
Arlington High School Class of 1994Arlington High School Class of 1995Arlington High School Class of 1996
1994
Andrew Bufton
Benji Ellis
Dan Smythe
1995
Michelle Pederson
Brian Escobedo
Jennifer Pollentier
Lyndee Cox
Bryan Shane
Alan Foster
Tricia Clough
Chet Wilkins
Jerry Anderson
Melissa Wilson
Carlos Colin
1996
Stephanie Chamberlain
Angie Drummond
Matt Hanan
Sarah Hansford
Keven Jenkins
Hally Kenney
Jessica Roach
Brandon Stewart
Michele Walborn
Cassie Walsh
Tracie Whitesell

Arlington High School Class of 1997Arlington High School Class of 1998Arlington High School Class of 1999
1997
Jayme Baker, Bert Bolz, Matt Borghese, Lindsey Bufton, Robert Colin, Katie Jiries, Lisa Manthey, Mindy Murill, Larissa Robins, Tim Wilkins, Jennifer Williams, Maria Williams
1998
Greg Marrett, Alice Irby, Becky Hansford, Ty Wilkins, Jeff Sallee, Carole Whitesell, Fernando Cardenas (Equador), Torben Wengelnik (Germany)
1999
Jackson Ball, Aaron Cox, Jacy Murrill, Amber Seed, Bill Stewart, Steven Williams, Francisco Vargas

2000-2002
Arlington High School Class of 2000Arlington High School Class of 2001Arlington High School Class of 2001
2000
Cody, Ian,Yara, Jamie, Bill, Nathan, Jason, James, Travis, Rachel, Vanessa
2001
Stephanie Barry
, Brandon Denley, Kristen Stewart
2002
Lucas, Jordan, Bud, Paige, Lucas, Jessica, Brad, Anna, Waylon, Jarad, Jennifer, Rosa, Mike J., Valerie, Jakub, Zac, Michael M., Lynette

2003 - 2005
Arlington High School Class of 2003Arlington High School Class of 2004Arlington High School Class of 2005
2003
Tiffany BoothJennifer Dale, Ben Buntzel, Randi Duchemin, Garry Savage, Janice Cahail, Dana Walden, Tracy Cahail, Brittney Ludwig
2004
Michelle Barry, Kevin Brandt, Jeff Evens, Tom Lawson, Tyrel Proctor, Jeremy Rosenbalm, Toby Burton, Josh Taylor, Jeremy Timmerman, Walter Cahail, Nemanja Nidzovic, Tiffany Rushing, Jason Rucker, Angella Eubanks, Taryn Proctor, Michael Sallee, Tom Lawson, Golf Tothanucamin
2005
Amanda Mundy, Michael Covey, Sam Staples, Tim Jones, Jessica Drummond, Rory Walsh, Scott Garrelts, Kristine Rouska, Amy Hansford

2006 - 2009
Arlington High School Class of 2006Arlington High School Class of 2007Arlington High School Class of 2008
2006
Randilyn Shane, Evan Haney, Caitlin Barltemay, Darcy Staples, Seth Davies, Kaylee Anderson, Samantha Evans, Aric Brandt, Paola Escobedo, Jessica Dale
2007
Shawn Barry, Jake Covey, Joe Covey, Morgan Mitchell, Fran Perez, Cori Mikkalo, Timo Hackemann, Keisha Shultz, Michelle Rucker, Josh Timmerman
2008
Kayla Grubaugh, Joey Evans. Juliann Gronquist, Stephanie Booth, Jennifer Roe

2009 - 2011
Arlington High School Class of 2009Arlington High School Class of 2010Arlington High School Class of 2011
2009
Jessica Mundy, Kayla Davidson, Ethan Weiser, Preston Christensen, Jordan Eiesland, Nicole Wetherell, Kenny Shane, Lorena Zuniga, Abbi Bailey
2010
Donny H., Theron W., Brandon M., Casey M., Ginger E., Braden R, Jeremy B., Ashley W., Andrea J.
2011
Lynda Packard, Ed Zuniga, JJ Gabbey, Tyler Grady, Chris Bailey, Caitlynn Marrick, Tory Shane, Jessica Wetherell, Tylen Mundy, Lynsi Weed, Evan Poeling, David Maka, Freddy Lopez, Eric Foster, Ty Davies, Melinda Evans 

2012 - 2014
Arlington High School Class of 2012Arlington High School Class of 2013Arlington High School Class of 2014
2012
Cole Hammer, Bobbie Jackson, Curtis Mundy, Alexandrea Stricker, Emily Wetherell, Danyelle Wiley
2013
Ryan Blankenship, Saxon Hahn, John Grubaugh, Michael White, Jesse Tauanuu, Kaity Scott, Drake Mundy
2014
Samantha Anderson, Zack Blinn, Jarad Davis, Miranda Gabbey, Jessica Gonzales,Michael Hauner,Efren Zuniga, Elvis Mustafic, Siu Peniamina, Robert Weseman,Kyle Wetherell

2015 - 2017
Arlington High School Class of 2015

Arlington High School Class of 2016

Arlington High School Class of 2017
2015
Jacob Bowman, Ashlynn Crosby, Eddy Lopez, Antonio Muniz, Muris Mustafic, Sara Obrist, Andrew Newell, Bethany Tutuvanu, Alyson Wiley
2016
Ryan Hahn, Jonah Davis, Christopher Leonard
2017
Sylas Aamodt, Samantha Barber, Luke Blinn, Shelby Collins, Javier Casarez, Connor Cunningham, Benjamin Evans, Andrew Frail, Andrea Galvin, Meagan Hauner
Nick Jackson, Shawn Hauner, Anthony Valdez, Rileigh McCLure, Joely Patnode, Vizta Sifford, Sadie Weatherford

2018 - 2020
Arlington High School Class of 2018Arlington High School Class of 2019
2018
Hannah Davidson, Brett Troutman, Emily Kirby, Cody McCullough, Chloe Goss, Anakin Welp, Shelby Givens, Thomas Evans, Kristina Oana
2019
Glory Aamodt, Sara Grady, Caitlyn Ames, Tyler Longacre, Diego Valdez, Naomi Oana, Grace Wheeler, Mackia Tarvin,David Walters